Synenergy Wellbeing ABN 17624503864 – PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.synenergywellbeing.com or directly from you. 

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

 

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

 

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

1.     Type of personal information collected

 

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

2.     Collection and use of personal information

 

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

 

3.     Disclosure of personal information

 

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

 

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

 

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

5.     Complaints about breach

 

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

 

6.     Unsubscribe

 

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

 

7.     Storage and Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

Your Consent:

 

By using this site you consent to our collection and use of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on this site to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

 

Synenergy Wellbeing ABN: 17624503864

 

Email: info@synenergywellbeing.com

 

Last update: 11 November 2015

 

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au

 

Visitor Analytics

 

Visitor Analytics is a simple website analytics service which measures the traffic and visitors' general details of the customers' websites. Collecting these statistics, a website can make their visitors' experience better (e.g. which pages they visit and when, where they are approximately located, where does a user land first or if they are coming from a specific referral).

 

Basically, as a website owner using Visitor Analytics, we are using cookies to collect data about visitors' device type and screen size, approximate location, browser, OS, page visits, bounce rate, conversions and popular content on the website. All this data is pseudonymized and Visitor Analytics will never use the collected data to identify individual users or to match it with additional information on an individual user. Each visitor has control over the cookies placement.

 

How to Control Cookies

 

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish by checking your browser settings on each device - for details, see  aboutcookies.org.

For further information, please check Visitor Analytics’ Terms Of UseCookie Information and Opt-Out / Do Not Track.

 

Connect

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White LinkedIn Icon

​© Copyright ~ Synenergy Wellbeing ~ Privacy Policy  

~ Website Terms of Use